Achievement Rewards: Difference between revisions
From UO-Phoenix Wikipedia
(Created page with "== Titles == {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left; background-color:#000000; margin:auto width: 90% padding: 10px" |- ! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements |} == Wearables == {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left; background-color:#000000; margin:auto width: 90% padding: 10px" |- ! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements |} == Materials == {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left; background-color:#000000; marg...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ||
|- | |||
| ''' the Point Master ''' || ''' Grants "the Point Master" title. ''' || ''' 500 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' the Duelist ''' || ''' Grants "the Duelist" title. ''' || ''' 800 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' the Tycoon ''' || ''' Grants "the Tycoon" title. ''' || ''' 800 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' the Treasure Hunter ''' || ''' Grants "the Treasure Hunter" title. ''' || ''' 500 ''' || ''' Required: Treasure Hunter III ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' the Gambler ''' || ''' Grants "the Gambler" title. ''' || ''' 500 ''' || ''' Required: Poker Master ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' the Freeloader ''' || ''' Grants "the Freeloader" title. ''' || ''' 500 ''' || ''' Required: Freeloader ''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 11: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' 1 pair of unique colored sandals ''' || ''' 200 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' 1 pair of unique colored sandals ''' || ''' 200 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' 1 pair of unique colored sandals ''' || ''' 200 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' 1 pair of unique colored sandals ''' || ''' 200 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' 1 pair of unique colored sandals ''' || ''' 200 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' 1 pair of unique colored sandals ''' || ''' 200 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' A royal hood for looking wizardly ''' || ''' 500 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' A stealthy hood for looking sneaky ''' || ''' 500 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 19: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' 10 yards of unique colored cloth ''' || ''' 100 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' 10 yards of unique colored cloth ''' || ''' 100 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' 10 yards of unique colored cloth ''' || ''' 100 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' 10 yards of unique colored cloth ''' || ''' 100 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' 10 yards of unique colored cloth ''' || ''' 100 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' 10 yards of unique colored cloth ''' || ''' 100 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' An owl that functions like town crier for your house ''' || ''' 1000 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' A crystal ball that allows teleportation to banks and gates ''' || ''' 1000 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' A crystal ball that allows teleportation to dungeons ''' || ''' 1000 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' A shed with two storage containers. ''' || ''' 1000 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ||
|- | |||
| ''' [https://uo-phoenix.com/wiki/index.php/Ethereal_Mounts#Boura ] ''' || ''' Ethereal Boura mount ''' || ''' 1500 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' [https://uo-phoenix.com/wiki/index.php/Ethereal_Mounts#Tiger ] ''' || ''' Ethereal Tiger mount ''' || ''' 1500 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' [https://uo-phoenix.com/wiki/index.php/Ethereal_Mounts#Serpentine_Dragon ] ''' || ''' Ethereal Serpentine Dragon mount ''' || ''' 1500 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' [https://uo-phoenix.com/wiki/index.php/Ethereal_Mounts#Dodo_Bird ] ''' || ''' Ethereal Dodo Bird mount ''' || ''' 1500 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''' [https://uo-phoenix.com/wiki/index.php/Ethereal_Mounts#Peacock ] ''' || ''' Ethereal Peacock Bird mount ''' || ''' 1500 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' A deed to reset the power hour timer of the player ''' || ''' 150 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' A deed to reset the bulk order timer of the player. ''' || ''' 50 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ! Name !! Description !! Cost !! Requirements | ||
|- | |||
| ''' ''' || ''' A trophy that prevents being looted by creatures ''' || ''' 1000 ''' || ''' ''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 3 January 2025
Titles
| Name | Description | Cost | Requirements |
|---|---|---|---|
| the Point Master | Grants "the Point Master" title. | 500 | |
| the Duelist | Grants "the Duelist" title. | 800 | |
| the Tycoon | Grants "the Tycoon" title. | 800 | |
| the Treasure Hunter | Grants "the Treasure Hunter" title. | 500 | Required: Treasure Hunter III |
| the Gambler | Grants "the Gambler" title. | 500 | Required: Poker Master |
| the Freeloader | Grants "the Freeloader" title. | 500 | Required: Freeloader |
Wearables
| Name | Description | Cost | Requirements |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 pair of unique colored sandals | 200 | ||
| 1 pair of unique colored sandals | 200 | ||
| 1 pair of unique colored sandals | 200 | ||
| 1 pair of unique colored sandals | 200 | ||
| 1 pair of unique colored sandals | 200 | ||
| 1 pair of unique colored sandals | 200 | ||
| A royal hood for looking wizardly | 500 | ||
| A stealthy hood for looking sneaky | 500 |
Materials
| Name | Description | Cost | Requirements |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 yards of unique colored cloth | 100 | ||
| 10 yards of unique colored cloth | 100 | ||
| 10 yards of unique colored cloth | 100 | ||
| 10 yards of unique colored cloth | 100 | ||
| 10 yards of unique colored cloth | 100 | ||
| 10 yards of unique colored cloth | 100 |
Decorations
| Name | Description | Cost | Requirements |
|---|---|---|---|
| An owl that functions like town crier for your house | 1000 | ||
| A crystal ball that allows teleportation to banks and gates | 1000 | ||
| A crystal ball that allows teleportation to dungeons | 1000 | ||
| A shed with two storage containers. | 1000 |
Consumeables
| Name | Description | Cost | Requirements |
|---|
Mounts
| Name | Description | Cost | Requirements |
|---|---|---|---|
| [1] | Ethereal Boura mount | 1500 | |
| [2] | Ethereal Tiger mount | 1500 | |
| [3] | Ethereal Serpentine Dragon mount | 1500 | |
| [4] | Ethereal Dodo Bird mount | 1500 | |
| [5] | Ethereal Peacock Bird mount | 1500 |
Skill Items
| Name | Description | Cost | Requirements |
|---|---|---|---|
| A deed to reset the power hour timer of the player | 150 |
Crafting
| Name | Description | Cost | Requirements |
|---|---|---|---|
| A deed to reset the bulk order timer of the player. | 50 |
Enchants
| Name | Description | Cost | Requirements |
|---|---|---|---|
| A trophy that prevents being looted by creatures | 1000 |
Misc
| Name | Description | Cost | Requirements |
|---|